Judges

Hon. Louis Butler, Wisconsin Supreme Court*

Hon. Kitty Brennan, Wisconsin Court of Appeals*
Hon. JoAnne Kloppenburg, Wisconsin Court of Appeals

Hon. James E. Shapiro, United States Bankruptcy Judge for the United States District Court for the Eastern District of Wisconsin *

Hon. Dennis R. Cimpl, Milwaukee County Circuit Court
Hon. Karen Christenson, Milwaukee County Circuit Court
Hon. Thomas Donegan, Milwaukee County Circuit Court
Hon. Robert Dehring, Jefferson County Circuit Court
Hon. Michael D. Guolee, Milwaukee County Circuit Court
Hon. William Jennaro, Milwaukee County Circuit Court
Hon. Jean Marie Kies, Milwaukee County Circuit Court
Hon. Robert Kinney, Oneida County Circuit Court*
Hon. Jeffrey A. Kremers, Milwaukee County Circuit Court *
Hon. Mary M. Kuhnmuench, Milwaukee County Circuit Court *
Hon. Dennis P. Moroney, Milwaukee County Circuit Court *
Hon. Marshall Murray, Milwaukee Circuit Court
Hon. William S. Pocan, Milwaukee County Circuit Court
Hon. Janet C. Protasiewicz, Milwaukee County Circuit Court
Hon. Carolina M. Stark, Milwaukee County Circuit Court
Hon. David C. Swanson, Milwaukee County Circuit Court
Hon. Francis Wasielewski, Milwaukee County Circuit Court *
Hon. J.D. Watts, Milwaukee County Circuit Court
Hon. Tom R. Wolfgram, Ozaukee County Circuit Court *

Hon. Vincent Bobot, Milwaukee Municipal Court *
Hon. James Gramling Jr., Milwaukee Municipal Court *
Hon. Derek Mosley, Milwaukee Municipal Court

Hon. Heidi Galvan, Administrative Law Judge
Hon. Michael Stark, Administrative Law Judge

COMMISSIONERS

Hon. Patrice Baker, Milwaukee County Court Commissioner
Hon. Ana M. Berrios-Schroeder, Milwaukee County Court Commissioner
Hon. Maria S. Dorsey, Presiding Milwaukee County Court Commissioner
Hon. Lindsey D. Draper, Milwaukee County Court Commissioner*
Hon. Grace Flynn, Milwaukee County Court Commissioner
Hon. Shelia Hill-Roberts, Milwaukee County Court Commissioner
Hon. Nidhi Kashyap, Milwaukee County Court Commissioner
Hon. Katharine F. Kucharski, Milwaukee County Court Commissioner
Hon. J.C. Moore, Milwaukee County Court Commissioner
Hon. Barry C. Slagle, Milwaukee County Court Commissioner *
Hon. David Sweet, Milwaukee County Court Commissioner
Hon. Amy Wochos, Milwaukee County Court Commissioner

Elected Officials

John Barrett, Milwaukee County Clerk of Circuit Court
Robert Bauman, Milwaukee Alderperson
David Bowen, Wisconsin State Assembly
Marisabel Cabrera, Wisconsin State Assembly
Tim Carpenter, Wisconsin State Senator
David Crowley, Wisconsin State Assembly
Joseph Czarnezki, Milwaukee County Clerk *
Dorothy Dean, Milwaukee County Supervisor *
Dan Devine, West Allis Mayor
Sam Dickman, Bayside Village President
Atty Douglas H. Frazer, Fox Point Village President
Jason Haas, Milwaukee County Supervisor
Robert Hansen, Greenfield School Board
Cavalier Johnson, Milwaukee Alderperson
Willie Johnson, Jr., Milwaukee County Supervisor
Bryan Kennedy, Glendale Mayor
Nik Kovac, Milwaukee Alderperson
Chris Larson, Wisconsin State Senate
Felesia A. Martin, Milwaukee County Supervisor
Justin Moralez, Cudahy Alderperson
Thad Nation, Village of Shorewood Trustee *
John Nelson, Franklin Alderperson
Marcelia Nicholson, Milwaukee County Supervisor
Barbara Notestein, Wisconsin State Assembly*
Sylvia Ortiz-Velez, Milwaukee County Supervisor *
Sandy Pasch, Wisconsin State Assembly *
Israel Ramón, Milwaukee County Register of Deeds
Jonathan D. Richards, Wisconsin State Assembly *
Kelly Rifelj, Wauwatosa Alderperson
Julie Siegel, Whitefish Bay Village President
Christine Sinicki, Wisconsin State Assembly
Michele St. Marie-Boelkow, Cudahy Alderperson
CoryAnn St. Marie-Carls, St Francis Mayor *
Ken Tutaj, St. Francis Mayor
Dr. Sheldon Wasserman, Milwaukee County Supervisor
John F. Weishan, Jr., Milwaukee County Supervisor
Peggy West, Milwaukee County Supervisor*
Terry L. Witkowski, Milwaukee Alderperson *
JoCasta Zamarripa, Wisconsin State Assembly

*Denotes former or retired.

Community Leaders

Janine Adamcyck
JoAnne Anton
Nick Anton
Kathy Attewell
Michelle Battles
Todd Battles
Thomas Bennett
Glenn Berrios-Schroeder
Paul Bodis
Clayton Bohannon
Amy Bruss
David Budde
Lynn Budde
Peter Burgelis
Ryan Clancy
Robin Cork
Sachin Chheda
Dawn D’Amico
Shyla Deacon
Tracey Dent
Deputy Sheriff Dave DeSmet
Jeffrey Doss
Patty Harnett Flowers
Shaina Franzen
Gregory L. Gracz
Michelle Grasso
Joanne Grunau
Nicole Gulatz
Dorothy Helmenstine
John Helmenstine
Jeremy Hooper
Eileen Ilk
Russell Ilk
Nick Ignatowski
Johannah Karstedt St. John
Lynnea Katz-Petted
Rozsa Keller
GayAnne Ketter
Mike Kiefer
Peggy Kiefer
Rosalynn Kiefer
Marni Jo King
Lynda Kohler
Jeff Kuderski
Karen Kuderski
Eileen Lauer
Donna Lee
Carrie Linder
David Marstellar
Barbara Massoglia
Catherine McCoy
Dave Michalak
Steven Morgenson
H. Carl Mueller
Jayne Niendorff
Dale Nook
Mike Norman
Beth Bishop Perrigo
Evelyn Pollock
Betty Puccio
Tom Radoszewski
Jason Rae
Eugene Randolph
Rachel Rick
Chris Rockwood
Drea Rodriguez
Marilyn Sandberg
Daniel Schmitt
Phyllis Schmitt
Sgt. Jennifer Shevey
Mary Anne Smith
Natalie Sobierajski
Anna Spankowski
Tim Spankowski
Cheryl Sutherland
Erica Waldau
Tristan Wallace
Chris Walton
Mary Beth Warner
Jerry Waupoose
Elise Weber
Renee Weist Ferrara
Mia Williams
Jane Zablocki
Paula Zimmer
Rich Zimmer

Organizations

AFT Local 212
Milwaukee Professional Fire Fighters IAFF Local 215
Planned Parenthood Advocates of Wisconsin
Teamsters Local 200
Teamsters Local 344
Voces de la Frontera Action
Women Lead

ATTORNEYS

John Chisholm - District Attorney, Milwaukee County

Atty Anne Marie Abell
Atty Griselda Aldrete
Atty Joseph G. Alioto
Atty Jason Allen
DDA Jeffrey Altenburg
Atty Laura G. Arbuckle
Atty Maureen Atwell
Atty Sarah Aucutt-Pickering
ADA Jesica Ballenger
Atty Mike Barth
Atty Jennifer Baumler
Atty Russell Bohach
Atty Shannon Braun
Atty Laura Brenner
Atty Christy A. Brooks
Atty Tawny Brooks
Atty Peter Bruce
Atty Kelsey Burazin
Atty Nate Cade
Atty Jill Campo
Atty Katherine L. Charlton
Atty Lydia Chartre
SPD Milton Childs
Atty Marc Christopher
ACA Elleny Christopoulos
Atty Kathleen Chung
Atty Rebecca Coffee
Atty Alexander Cossi
Atty Anthony D. Cotton
ACA William Davidson
ADA Mallory Davis
Atty Diane Deil
SPD Denise Delaney *
ADA Abbey DeSiato
Atty Anne Dorn
ADA Joshua Dryak
ADA Stacia Dunn
Atty Michael End
Atty Malinda Eskra
Atty Matthew Falk
Atty Erin Fay
Atty Catherine J. Flaherty
Atty Patrick Fleis
Atty Joanna Fraczek
Atty Patricia Fricker
ADA Grace Gall
ACA Naomi E. Gehling
Atty Franklyn M. Gimbel
Atty Mike Gonring
Atty William Green
Atty Alexandra Gregorski
Atty D. Michael Guerin
SPD Mary Garvin Guimont
Atty Taylor Gumbleton
ADA Katie Gutowski
Atty Laura Habush
Atty Scott W. Hansen
Atty Emily R. Harriman
Atty Jennifer Havas Joy
Atty Margaret Wrenn Hickey
ADA Sara Hill
ADA Renee Hohensee
Atty Regan Hendrickson
ACA Hannah Jahn
Atty Patricia Jenness
DDA Lovell Johnson
ADA Brittany Kachingwe
ADA Jenni Karas
ADA Erin Karshen
SPD Katie Kegel
Atty Gerald A Kiefer
Atty Tanner Kilander
Atty Carl Knepel
Atty Valorie Kohn*
Atty Aaron Konkol
Atty Lori Kornblum
Atty Amanda Kirklewski
ADA Charlie Kreger
Atty Margaret Krei
ADA Danuta Kurczewski
Atty Catherine A. La Fleur
Atty Eric Lalor
Atty Roberto Ledesma
Atty Duke Lehto
Atty Emily Dudak Leiter
Atty Cynthia Lepkowski
ADA Adam Levin
Atty Sonya Levinson
ADA Porchia S. Lewand
Atty Brenda Lewison
Atty Edgar Lin
Atty Jessica Lochmann
ADA Elizabeth Longo
Atty Amanda R. Lough
Chief DDA Kent Lovern
Atty Susan Lovern
Atty Eric Lowenberg
AAG David Maas
Atty Shauna Manion
Atty Robb Marcus
Atty Dennis Massoglia
ADA Patricia A. McGowan
Atty Kate McChrystal
Atty Pam Mehta
Atty Tom Miller
Atty Felicia Miller-Watson
Atty Christine Mochel
Atty Robert Mochel
ACC Jessica M. Moeller
Atty Rachel Monaco-Wilcox
Atty Mary Moore
Atty Nancy Morris
DDA Elisabeth Mueller
ADA Daniel Murphy
Atty Maggie Murphy
Atty Renee Nawrocki
Atty Elizabeth Neary
Atty Janet Nelson
Atty Kelly Noyes
Atty Kathy Nusslock
Atty Carmen Ortiz-Babilonia
Atty Kathy Osvat
ADA Lara Parker
Atty Irene Parthum
Atty Clarice Perkins
Atty Carol Petersen
Atty Christina Peterson
ADA Jennifer Pickett
ADA William Pipp
Atty Charles E. Polk, III
Atty Jane Probst
Atty Matthew Puthukulam
ADA Christine Quinn
Atty Douglas Rebholz
Atty Jon N. Reddin
ACA Katryna Childs Rhodes
Atty Allison M. Ritter
Atty Courtney Roelandts
SPD Diane Rondini
Atty Mark Rosen
Atty Stacie Rosenzweig
Atty Jeunesse Rutledge
ADA Ryan Sanson
Atty Christopher Schreiber
ADA Gale G. Shelton *
Atty George H. Solveson
ADA Mary Sowinski
ADA Claire Starling
Atty Michael John Steinle
ADA Rachael Stencel
Atty Dean Strang
Atty Deborah Strigenz
SPD Christian Thomas
Atty Danny G. Thomas
Atty Leah Thomas
Atty Mark L. Thomsen
ADA Paul Tiffin
DDA Matthew Torbenson
Atty Jay Urban
ADA Gilbert F. Urfer
SPD Yvonne Vegas
ADA Karen Vespalec
Atty Dan Vliet
Atty Anne Wal
ADA Sara Waldschmidt-Desmet
Atty Cheryl Ward
Atty Lew Wasserman
Atty Deanna Weiss
Atty Zach S. Whitney
Atty Isa Yamahiro
Atty Kaivon Yazdani
Atty Nick Zales
SPD Joan Zawikowski